Nicotinamide is also called Niacinamide. It is a water-soluble version of vitamin B3 or Vitamin PP– in skin care. A gentle yet efficacious nutrient used in a range of formulas, niacinamide can ben...
Panthenol, also known as DL-panthenol or vitamin B5, is a popular ingredient in the beauty and skincare industry. It is widely used in various personal care products due to its excellent moisturiz...
Acrylates Copolymer is a kind of Thickening and suspending agent which is mainly used in hair care and other personal care formulations.
Key Technical Parameters:
Physical Appearance @25℃
Milky,...
Resveratrol is a polyphenolic compound widely found in plants. In 1940, Japanese first discovered resveratrol in roots of plant veratrum album. In the 1970s, resveratrol was first discovered in gra...
Hyaluronic acid (HA)/Sodium Hyaluronate is produced by the body naturally and has the greatest concentrations in the skin, joints, eye sockets and other tissues. Like Polyglutamic Acid/Sodium Polyg...
Tremella extract is an extract extracted from Tremella, a common edible fungus. Tremella has long been regarded as a beauty product in the life of our country and Southeast Asia. The white fungus ...